2022 UPCOMING REGATTAS & CLINICS

 
DATE EVENT DOCS ENTRY RESULTS
JANUARY
Jan  9
 
Screaming Chicken #1
MBYC
Jan 8 - 9
 
PCISA 3/5 Rose Bowl Regatta
UCCSLB
Jan 15
   
SCYYRA Shadden Series 3/4
SDYC
Notice of Race
 
Jan 16 - 17
   
SCYA Harold Adams Team Race Classic
SDYC
Notice of Race
 
Jan 22 - 23
 
SCYYRA North Series 3/4
ABYC
NOR
 
Register  Results
 
Jan 22 - 23
    
HPYS 29er & Radials (ILCA 6) Clinic
SDYC
Register 
Jan 22
SCYYRA Meeting
ABYC
Jan 29 - 30
  
PCISA SoCal #4
ABYC
NOR
SI
 
Jan 29 - 30
 
SCYYRA Perry Series 3/4
USSCLB
FEBRUARY
Feb 4 - 6
   
US Open Sailing Series - FL
Sail Life, LLC, City of Clearwater, FL
Feb 5
   
SDAYC Luff-In Regatta
SDYC
Feb 6
   
SDAYC Luff-In Regatta
SWYC
Feb 6 SDAYC Jr  Board Installation Dinner Register
Feb 12
 
SWYC Sabot Race Team Clinic Register
Feb 12 - 13
   
HPYS February 29er Clinic
SDYC
Register 
Feb 13
 
SWYC CFJ/C420 Race Team Clinic
SWYC
  Register  
Feb 19 - 20
 
C420 Midwinters Championship
USSCMC, FL
  Register  Results
 
Feb 19-20
 
SCYA Midwinters
MBYC
Feb 19 - 20
 
SCYA Midwinters
NHYC
Feb 19 - 20
  
29er & i420 Midwinters East
Miami YC
Feb 26
 
SWYC Sabot Race Team Clinic
Feb 26 - 27
  
PCISA Golden Bear
TISC
Feb 27
 
SWYC CFJ/C420 Race Team Clinic
MARCH
Mar 5 - 6
    
SCYYRA Shadden Series 4/4 & Manning Regatta
ABYC
Mar 10 - 13
 
Laser Midwinters East
St Petes, FL
Mar 12 - 13
  
PCISA Gaucho
SBYC
Mar 12 - 13
 
SCYYRA North Series 4/4 & NHYC Spring Gold Cup
NHYC
Mar 18 - 20
SODA Youth Match Race Clinic with Dave Perry
LBYC
Mar 19 - 20
 
Earl Elms Regatta
MBYC
 
Mar 19 - 20
  
PCISA SoCal #5
SDYC
Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
 
Mar 24 - 27
 
SCYYRA Ullman/Frost Series 3/4 & Laser Midwinters West
Marina Del Rey
Mar 25 - 27
  
ODP Midwinters West - Hamlin 3/4
ABYC
APRIL
Apr 2 - 3
 
SCYYRA Perry Series 4/4
SDYC
Apr 9 - 10
 
LBYC Team Race Challenge
LBYC
Apr 23 - 24
  
PCISA Team Race PCC’s / Baker Elims
PYSF
Apr 30 SDAYC Learn To Team Race Clinic
Apr 30 - 1
  
PCISA Silver PCC’s
Encinal YC
Apr 30- 1 US Sailing Small Boat Level 1
SWYC
MAY
May 7 2022 Mom's Day Regatta/Debbie Wright Memorial
May 7 - 8
  
SBYC Skiff Fest - SCYYRA Hamlin 4/4 29er - Ullman/Frost 4/4
SBYC
May 14 - 15
  
PCISA Gold PCC’s - Mallory Qualifier
MBYC
May 21 - 22
 
ISSA Baker High School Nationals (Team Racing)
Lakewood YC (TX)
May 21 - 22
SDAYC Luff-In Regatta
MBYC
JUNE
Jun 4 - 5
  
ISSA Mallory Cup High School Nationals
MBYC
Jun 11 - 12
Dickson Cup - Jr Match Race
LBYC
Jun 15 - 19
 
US Youth Match Racing Championships / Rose Cup
LBYC
Jun 17 - 19
        
US Open Sailing Series - San Diego
Coronado Roads
Jun 25 - 26
 
Summer Gold Cup
NHYC
JULY
Jul 1 - 4
 
ILCA Laser North Americans CORK/Sail Kingston
ON/CAN
Jul 6
 
Sabot II North
LBYC
Jul 7
 
Sabot II South
SWYC
Jul 8 - 10
 
C420 National Championship
ABYC
Jul 9 - 16
   
Youth World Championship
The Hague, Netherlands
Jul 10
SCYYRA Meeting
Zoom Online
Jul 11
 
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 1/3 (MON)
LBYC
Jul 13
 
Sabot II Invitational Championship
MBYC
Jul 15 - 17
 
US Laser Championships
Brant Beach, NJ
Jul 15 - 17
   
US Sailing US Open - LB
Long Beach
Jul 18
 
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 2/3
NHYC
Jul 20 - 24
    
US Junior Womens Champs Ida Lewis/Leiter
CalYC
Jul 21
    
Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay
LBYC
Jul 22
        
Dutch Shoe Marathon
San Diego Bay
Jul 25 - 29
Governor’s Cup - Youth Match Race
BYC
Jul 25
   
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 3/3
SDYC
Jul 26 - 29
 
C420 North Americans
BCC
Jul 29 - 31
 
CFJ National Championship
MBYC
AUGUST
Aug 2 - 5
 
INSA Junior Sabot Nationals
LBYC
Aug 9 - 15
   
CHUBB US Sailing Junior Championship
MI
Aug 12 - 14
 
US Open Sailing Series - SF
StFYC/TISC
SEPTEMBER
Sep 3 - 4
  
Labor Day Regatta - Ullman/Frost #1
Sep 10 - 11
  
SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup
NHYC
Sep 10
SCYYRA Meeting
NHYC
Sep 17 - 18
 
SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4
CBYC
Sep 24 - 25
    
SCYYRA North Series 1/4 & Fall Jr. Invitational/Hamlin #1
SDYC
OCTOBER
Oct 1 - 2
SDAYC Luff-In Regatta
CorYC
Oct 2
 
SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4
CalYC
Oct 8
SCYYRA Junior Sailing Team Applications Due
Oct 29 - 30
 
SCYYRA Carrie Series 1/6 & Goblin Regatta
SBYC
NOVEMBER
Nov 5 - 6
  
SCYYRA North Series 2/4 and Ullman Frost 2/4 & Jr. Commodores Regatta
MBYC
Nov 19 - 20
   
SCYYRA Hamlin 2/4 & 29er PCC #5 Turkey Day Regatta
ABYC
DECEMBER
Dec 2
 
Junior Awards Dinner
SWYC
Dec 10 - 11
 
SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4
CorYC


 

RECENT RESULTS

SCYYRA North Series 4/4 / Spring Gold Cup
Marc 12-13, 2022
Results
SCYYRA Shadden Series 4/4
Marc 5-6, 2022
Results
SCYA 92nd Midwinters Regatta
Feb 19-20, 2022
 
Results
Double Handed + O'Pen Skiff SDAYC Luff In #1
Feb 5, 2022
    
Results
Single Handed SDAYC Luff In #1
Feb 5, 2022
 
Results
Perry Series #3 Regatta
Jan 29-30, 2022
Results